The Blogilates November 2022 Workout Calendar!

Hey guys!

Sooo it’s time to start planning and prepping for the holidays. Can you believe it?! I have a busy few weeks ahead so I know it’s all going to sneak up on me. I should probably start thinking about shopping but…we’ll see!

My motivation lately has been on another level – I think because a lot of projects I’ve put a TON of time and focus into with the team are finally coming to life (like the 2023 Fit Planner!) but ALSO because sooo many amazing things are in the works 👀

You know I love to hit the ground running, and that’s translated into more motivation and consistency with LITERALLY running. I’m putting in almost 25 miles per week now, and it feels amazing! TBH though, I totally owe some credit for the motivation boost to Taylor Swift because I’ve been playing ‘Midnights’ on repeat and it has me alllll in my feels. Did you see I even recreated the 100 Ab Challenge with a ‘Midnights’ aesthetic?!

Anyways, I have a little motivation boost for YOU, too: The November Workout Calendar!!! 

YAY!!

Blogilates November 2022 Workout Calendar

How To Follow The November Workout Calendar

Check the Blogilates YouTube playlists to find all of the videos you need for this month’s calendar!!

OR you can download the BODY By Blogilates app if you don’t already have it! Seriously, it will make your life so much easier when you follow this calendar. You can access not only the calendar, but all of the videos in one place! Find challenges and free programs like the Glow up Sessions and the 200 Ab Challenge there too!

Now that you know where to find your workouts, here’s what you can expect each day of the November Workout Calendar. You ready?!!!

SUNDAY: Recovery
MONDAY: Total Body
TUESDAY: Abs
WEDNESDAY: Booty
THURSDAY: Total Body
FRIDAY: Arms
SATURDAY: Legs & Thighs

Do each video once (unless otherwise stated) and check off as you go! Most days will be around 45 min of exercise.

REMEMBER! If you download the BODY By Blogilates app (on Apple or Android devices), you’ll have the calendar and workout videos in one place! Omg can we also talk about how motivating that “workout complete” check mark is?!

If you’re just getting started or want to ease into working out, my Beginner’s Calendar is a great place to start! It’s a free 4-week program to get you stronger so that you can join in on the monthlies when you are ready.

Have you started holiday shopping yet?! 

12 thoughts on “The Blogilates November 2022 Workout Calendar!”

There are 12 comments posted by our users.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

  1. Tylee Britton says:

    Please never stop offering these for free. This is how I started my fitness journey years ago with these calendars. Thank you for everything you do.

  2. Amelia says:

    I missed the start of this but am so excited for December!

  3. Kathleen Corley says:

    Hi Cassy,
    How do you match your workout clothes to your yoga mat?

  4. laura says:

    can pregnant women in first trimester do your workouts?

    1. Gemma says:

      Hi, you should consult with your doctor 👩‍⚕️

    2. Janet says:

      hey girl,
      did u do workout before? yes? than go for it .
      just let out the core workout everything else its okay. do what u feel can do okay.
      but when u want than consul your doc before startet okay.
      have a nice pregnancy
      lots of love

    3. Kaylee says:

      Defintly consult with your doctor

  5. Annie says:

    Yay!!! I’m so excited for this calendar. I miss your workout videos but I also LOVE LOVE LOVE all the great new products you’ve been launching at Popflex so I totally get why you’ve had to take a break! We love you Cassey!!

    1. Gemma says:

      Yesss all of the products are so good 😊

  6. Bianca says:

    LOVE your work out calendar. I do really miss your work out videos. Really hope they are coming back soon <3

    1. Gemma says:

      Me too! 🙂

  7. Gemma says:

    Hiiii!! I can’t believe it’s already November….that’s crazy! Only 3 months until 2023?! Woah 2022 is almost over :O
    Anyway, thx for the calendar, looks great as usual.
    P.S. How are YOUR workouts going? Do you have any tips for us?? 💕