fbpx

Hey guys!

I can’t think of a single time when I feel more like a goddess than after a really tough workout that I just CRUSHEDDD. You know that on top of the world feeling? That euphoria? That post workout high? That GLOW. You know what I’m talking about.

I mean yeah I’m all sweaty but let’s be honest, sweat = little beads of accomplishment!

“I don’t sweat, I sparkle.”

I always think of this quote when I’m looking in the mirror after a tough workout – because it’s sooo true! But the post-workout sparkle isn’t all about that physical, sweaty glow. It’s about the inspiration that sparks inside us after we GET IT during a workout. You know the feeling. That feeling that you can seriously conquer anything… like BRING IT ON, WORLD! That sparkle is where it’s at. I love it. I LIVE FOR IT.

The idea of “I don’t sweat, I sparkle” actually inspired my first ever Instagram AR filter, called “Post-Workout Sparkle!” I really wanted to create a filter that would match the amazing mood that we feel post-workout. That’s when I feel the most beautiful, even if I’m dripping in sweat. Actually…the sweat gives an added bonus of a natural, dewy glow – and who doesn’t want that?! The Post-Workout Sparkle filter mimics that glow, brightening your face with a touch of sparkle. You have to try it!

Just go on my Instagram @blogilates and click on the 3rd grey icon from the left. You can only see it if you’re on mobile. It’s the icon with the face and sparkles. That’s where you’ll find my filter!

Make sure to save it so you can constantly use it!

With this filter, we can remind ourselves any time of day that we are total goddesses and that we’re unstoppable!

Have you tried it yet?! I CAN’T WAIT TO SEE!

Kinda loving this whole Instagram AR filter thing. Any ideas for the next AR filter design?! I wanna make more!

The Conversation (3)

Got some thoughts? Share them!

Leave a Reply

SHOW MORE COMMENTS...