Free 1 hr POP Pilates Class! Live from Sydney, Australia!

Hey hey POPsters!!!

I just arrived in Sydney! It is so much cooler (weather wise) over here. Just got my sis all situated in her new dorm room. Now I sit here bloggin’ away as she meets some new friends at a beach party social tonight. How fun! Reminds me of my college days. I can’t believe it has almost been 3 years since I graduated! Wow. I’m getting old :P

Tomorrow is the POP Pilates Meetup in Sydney and I am SOOOO excited to be meeting my Aussie POPsters!!!! I love your accents. They are so smooth and creamy. And yes, I am talking about your voice, not a strawberry cheesecake.

This is my 2nd meetup ever and my 1st international one! I must thank Lorna Jane for sponsoring the space. I hear the LJ Mosman location is gorgeous and I cannot believe this is actually happening! I had such a wonderful time shopping LJ in Cairns, and I can’t wait to show you all the goodies I got. I was going to write a big ole post on fitness fashion a couple days ago but in the midst of uploading all of the photos, I literally died on my computer. Blogging in bed is a really bad idea. I think the Aussie sun got to me. So close to the equator!

Anyway, please tune in for a live stream TOMORROW from Down Under! Or should I say “Down Undahhh”!! It’s Sunday 8:30am Feb 12 in Sydney. For People on Pacific Standard Time (PST) in the US, that’s 1:30PM and for people on Eastern Standard Time (EST) that’s 4:30PM. For all other times, please use the countdown timer above, or on BlogTV  here, or just use google it. If you’re registered on BlogTV tomorrow, you can chat with your fellow POPsters too.

Awesome playlist, tough routine, and new friends!!! I can’t wait to see you guys tomorrow!!! It’s gonna be SO MUCH FUN!!!!!! Any specific moves or body parts you wanna focus on? Lemme know in the comments below!

Until then, I’m gonna get some rest – and you should too. See you soon!

<3 Cassey

Comments

  1. I actually have a question not related to the live class…It’s about the Body Rock sport wear giveaway. When will we know who won? and how will we know? You said the contest lasted till Feb. 10. Are you going to email the winners? or are you going to post it here? This is my first time participating in one of your giveaways, so I don’t know how it works. I’m dying to know if I won! :) :)

  2. definitely want to hit the inner thighs and love handles! love your blog so much, i’m so excited for the live workout! i even put a sticky note reminder on my computer so i wouldn’t forget, even though i wouldn’t’ve anyways, lol. me and my sister will be doing it together and i can’t wait :) quick question though, how long do you plan to have the workout? just wondering because the longer the better! haha thanks Cass.
    <3 devan

  3. Wow, I’m so excited abput the live lesson. Since I live in Germany I wont be there in Sydney but I’ll stay up late to watch you live on BlogTV.

    Any wishes? Acutally not but: no calves, please! Mine are still sore because of the 100 calf raises I did Thursday…

    Good luck!

Speak Your Mind

*